PRIVACY NOTICE (PROSPECTIVE CLIENTS)

At KTTA we are committed to protecting your privacy. This policy applies when we are acting as a controller of personal data, i.e. where we have determined the purposes and means of the processing of that personal data. It applies to all prospective clients.

We will process your personal data for casting purposes.

We will share your personal data with third parties, such as casting directors, only to the extent that the disclosure is reasonably necessary for the casting process. 

As you are providing us with your personal data, it is important to us that you are aware of the following rights that you have in relation to our processing of that personal data.

  • You can withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data at any time.

  • You can be provided with a copy of any personal data concerning you that we process, unless that would affect the rights and freedoms of others. You can also be provided with information on how that personal data is processed by us.

  • You can have us rectify any personal data of yours that we hold that is inaccurate or incomplete. In certain circumstances, you can also ask us to erase or restrict the use of any of your personal data that we process.

You can exercise any of the rights listed above by contacting us using the details at the bottom of this notice. If you are unhappy with any aspect of how we processed your personal data or your request to exercise a right, you can lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Mrs Kimberley Thursfield is the Data Protection Officer and can be viewed on the Public register via the ICO.

We are contactable by email at info@ktta.co.uk

©2018 by KTTA. Proudly created with Wix.com

Contact

Bromley, UK

07804622314

  • LinkedIn
  • imdb-logo
  • Instagram
  • Facebook Social Icon

Logo by Steve Miller

Web design KTTA 2018

GDPR

Safeguarding